Welcome Package
Up to $8,000 + 400 Free Spins

Across your first four deposits

Wagering
40× bonus amount
Max bet
$7.50 per spin/round
Min deposit
$30 (1st & 2nd); $50 (4th)
Max cashout
$5,000 per bonus stage

Sky Crown Casino 200% Deposit Bonus: Australian Offer Guide

Searching for a Sky Crown Casino 200% Deposit Bonus? For Sky Crown Australia, the practical comparison is the four-stage welcome package, with separate match rates, free spins, promo codes and wagering rules. There are also smaller weekly deposit offers and a no-deposit spin bonus.
  1. OperatorMetlait SRL
  2. Established2022
  3. Games7,000+ from 60+ providers
  4. Withdrawal SpeedWithin 1 hour; from 15 min after KYC

How the four-stage deposit package is structured

The welcome package is spread across your first four deposits. The match rates are 120%, 100%, 80% and 150%, rather than one blanket percentage. Taken together, the package reaches up to $8,000 in bonus funds plus 400 Free Spins, with a combined bonus-winnings cap of $20,000.

StageMatch and Free SpinsPromo code
Deposit 1120% up to $1,200 + 125 Free SpinsCLASSY
Deposit 2100% up to $1,300 + 75 Free SpinsREIGN
Deposit 380% up to $1,500 + 50 Free SpinsSKYFALL
Deposit 4150% up to $4,000 + 150 Free SpinsSKYMAX

The first and second stages have a $30 minimum deposit, while the fourth stage has a $50 minimum. Each welcome stage stays valid for 14 days, so it is worth starting the wagering soon after activating a stage instead of leaving it until the final day.

Welcome bonus rules that affect your play-through

All four welcome stages use 40× wagering on the bonus amount. The same wagering rule applies to winnings from the Free Spins. While clearing a welcome stage, the maximum bet is $7.50 per spin or round. That limit matters even if your own deposit is larger, so keep the stake at or below $7.50 until the requirement is complete.

RuleTerm
Wagering40× the bonus amount
Maximum bet$7.50 per spin or round
Stage cashout and bonus-winnings cap$5,000 per stage
Free-spin winnings cap$300 per stage
Validity14 days
Crypto depositsWelcome bonuses are not available

The $5,000 limit works alongside the overall package cap. Each stage has its own maximum cashout and bonus-winnings cap of $5,000, while Free Spin winnings are capped at $300 for that stage. The safest way to keep track is to treat each deposit stage as its own bonus balance and deadline.

Choose your stage before you deposit

Pick the deposit stage you want to use, note its code and check the stake limit before starting play-through.

Wagering examples and game contribution rates

The 40× figure is multiplied by the bonus amount, not by the combined value of your deposit and bonus. That makes the calculation fairly straightforward. A $100 deposit on Deposit 1 creates a $120 bonus because the match is 120%. The wagering target is therefore $4,800: $120 × 40.

ExampleBonus calculationWagering target
Deposit 1 with $100$100 × 120% = $120 bonus$120 × 40 = $4,800
Deposit 4 with $50$50 × 150% = $75 bonus$75 × 40 = $3,000
Free Spin winnings of $40$40 × 40$1,600

Game type also changes how quickly the requirement moves. Pokies contribute 100% towards wagering, live casino games contribute 10%, and jackpot games contribute 0%. If you want a clear, easy-to-follow route through the requirement, pokies do the full contribution.

Game typeContribution
Pokies100%
Live casino10%
Jackpot games0%

There is real risk in any play-through requirement. Set a deposit, loss or session limit before you start if you want a firm boundary around your entertainment spend.

Other deposit promotions with their own codes

The welcome package is not the only way to receive a deposit-related offer. Sky Crown Casino also has smaller promotions tied to particular days, plus a separate High Roller Bonus. These offers have their own wagering terms, minimums and codes, so do not automatically apply the welcome-package rules to them.

PromotionOfferCodeMain terms
High Roller Bonus50% up to $3,000HIGH5$100 minimum deposit; 40× wagering; $10 maximum bet; valid 5 days
Midweek Magic50% up to $750 + 50 Free SpinsWED$30 minimum deposit; 35× wagering; Wednesday
Friday FiestaUp to 99 Free SpinsFRI$30 minimum deposit; 30× wagering
Spin & Win MondaysUp to 100 Free SpinsMON$30 minimum deposit; 40× wagering
Huge Sunday Bonus50 Free SpinsS5030× wagering
Super Spin Saturday15 Super Spins at $1 eachSUPER35× wagering

There is also a 25% bonus on every fourth deposit. The weekly offers can suit a smaller session, while the High Roller Bonus is aimed at a larger qualifying deposit. Either way, enter the matching code manually rather than assuming another promotion will attach automatically.

How to activate a deposit bonus step by step

You need an account before using the welcome package or another coded deposit offer. The registration process asks for an email address, password, country and preferred currency. You must confirm that you are 18+ or meet the minimum legal gambling age in your jurisdiction, whichever is higher, and accept the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.

  1. Create the account

    Use the Sign Up button, enter your email and create a password. Choose AUD as your preferred currency if you want to use the Australian cashier.

  2. Activate your email

    Open the confirmation email and follow its activation link. If it does not appear, check your junk mail.

  3. Select the promotion

    Choose the welcome stage or another offer you want to use. For the welcome package, the codes are CLASSY, REIGN, SKYFALL and SKYMAX in that order.

  4. Enter the code

    Type the code manually during the deposit stage or in My Bonuses. The promo-code field is labelled Have a promo code?

  5. Make the qualifying deposit

    Use the minimum that applies to the chosen offer. The first and second welcome stages require $30, the fourth requires $50, and the High Roller Bonus requires $100.

  6. Play within the terms

    For a welcome stage, keep each bet at or below $7.50, use the 14-day validity window and remember that only eligible game types contribute to the wagering target.

Your Login uses the email and password created during registration. Phone verification is optional, but it unlocks the full experience and improves eligibility for the invitation-only VIP Program.

A no-deposit option with a short claim process

Meet & Spin gives 20 Free Spins on Aztec Clusters by BGaming without a deposit. Wagering is 25× and the maximum win is $40. To claim it, complete your profile details, receive the bonus code by email, then activate it under My Bonuses using the Have a promo code? field.

Depositing, verification and getting your winnings out

Welcome bonuses require a fiat deposit, and AUD is an accepted account currency. The AUD cashier supports Visa, Mastercard and Maestro, with deposits from $30 to $7,500 processed instantly. Apple Pay supports deposits from $30 to $1,500, PayID is accepted in the AUD cashier, and all transactions are free of charge.

ItemLimit or timing
Minimum withdrawal$30
AUD withdrawal limit$7,500 per day; $15,000 per week; $45,000 per month
Withdrawal request processingWithin one hour
Fast withdrawalAs little as 15 minutes after account verification
Bank card arrival1-5 business days
E-wallet arrivalUp to 48 hours

Before your first Withdrawal can be processed, KYC checks require proof of identity, proof of address dated within the last three months and payment-method verification. The request remains pending until verification is complete. Once approved, crypto and alternative-method payouts are immediate after processing, while the payment method can affect when funds arrive.

If the bonus feels larger than the session you planned, responsible-gambling tools can help. You can set deposit, loss and session limits, take a cooling-off period from 24 hours to 3 months, or choose self-exclusion from 6 months up to permanent.

The VIP Program is invitation-only and based on active play. Eligible members receive a personal manager, prioritised deposits and withdrawals, and VIP Weekly Cashback of 10% on pokie losses up to $1,500 with 3× wagering when the qualifying deposit is $150 per week.

Start with a bonus you can manage

Choose the offer, confirm its code and limits, then set a session boundary before you begin.

200% Deposit Bonus: your questions

How many deposits are included in the Sky Crown welcome package?

There are four stages. Together they offer up to $8,000 in bonus funds plus 400 Free Spins, with a combined bonus-winnings cap of $20,000.

What is the wagering requirement on the welcome bonus?

The requirement is 40× the bonus amount. It applies to both the bonus and Free Spin winnings. Pokies contribute 100%, live casino games 10% and jackpot games 0%.

What is the maximum bet while clearing a welcome stage?

The maximum is $7.50 per spin or round. The separate High Roller Bonus allows bets up to $10 while its wagering requirement is being cleared.

Which code activates the largest welcome stage?

Use SKYMAX for Deposit 4. It gives a 150% match up to $4,000 plus 150 Free Spins, with a $50 minimum deposit.

How do I claim the no-deposit Free Spins?

Complete your profile details and wait for the bonus code by email. Enter it under My Bonuses in the Have a promo code? field to activate 20 Free Spins on Aztec Clusters by BGaming.

When can I request a withdrawal after using a bonus?

Complete the applicable wagering and account verification first. The minimum Withdrawal is $30, requests are processed within one hour, and fast payouts can arrive in as little as 15 minutes after verification.

What is the minimum deposit for the first welcome stage?

Deposit 1 has a $30 minimum deposit. Deposit 2 also requires $30, while Deposit 4 has a $50 minimum.