Welcome Package
Up to $8,000 + 400 Free Spins

Across your first four deposits

Wagering
40× bonus amount
Max bet
$7.50 per spin/round
Min deposit
$30 (1st & 2nd); $50 (4th)
Max cashout
$5,000 per bonus stage

Sky Crown Casino Cashback: Rates, Caps and Wagering Rules

Sky Crown Casino cashback gives you several ways to receive money back from eligible losses, including weekly pokie cashback, live dealer cashback and a lower-wagering VIP option. The important bit is knowing which games count, what deposit condition applies and how the wagering multiple changes the amount you can withdraw.
  1. OperatorMetlait SRL
  2. Established2022
  3. Games7,000+ from 60+ providers
  4. Withdrawal SpeedWithin 1 hour; from 15 min after KYC

Cashback offers: what the percentage is based on

Cashback is calculated from eligible losses, not from every dollar you stake. The type of game matters: one offer is based on pokie losses, another is based on live dealer losses, and a general losses cashback option can return up to 15% in real cash.

That percentage is a maximum, so it is best treated as a ceiling rather than a guaranteed amount. A $400 eligible loss at 10% works out to $40, while a $400 loss at 15% works out to $60. Your own result depends on the cashback arrangement and its conditions.

Cashback typeBased onMain return
Weekly Sky CashbackPokie losses10% back, up to $1,500
Weekly Live CashbackLive dealer game losses10% back
VIP Weekly CashbackPokie losses10% back, up to $1,500
General losses cashbackLossesUp to 15% back in real cash

Weekly Sky Cashback: pokie losses, the cap and 10x wagering

Weekly Sky Cashback is the main pokie-focused option. It returns 10% of pokie losses, up to $1,500, and comes with 10x wagering. You also need to make a minimum deposit of $45 during the qualifying week.

The $1,500 ceiling is important for larger losing weeks. For example, 10% of $12,000 is $1,200, so that calculation stays below the cap. If eligible losses reached $20,000, 10% would be $2,000, but the cashback amount would be limited to $1,500.

  • Play pokies during the qualifying week.
  • Make at least the $45 qualifying deposit during that week.
  • Use 10% as the cashback calculation for eligible pokie losses.
  • Keep the $1,500 maximum in mind when working out a larger result.
  • Apply the 10x wagering multiple to the cashback amount before treating it as ready for a Withdrawal.

Weekly Live Cashback: how the live dealer version works

Weekly Live Cashback is aimed at live dealer play rather than pokies. It returns 10% of losses on live dealer games and carries 10x wagering. The qualifying deposit is $45 during the qualifying week.

The distinction between game categories matters here. A loss on a live roulette, blackjack, baccarat or other live dealer table belongs to the live cashback calculation, while pokie losses belong to the pokie arrangement. Keeping the two types of play separate helps you use the right percentage.

This cashback option is not available to cryptocurrency players. If you use a cryptocurrency deposit, choose your play and budget with that condition in mind rather than assuming the live cashback rate will apply.

ItemTerm
Eligible playLive dealer game losses
Cashback rate10%
Wagering10x
Qualifying deposit$45 during the qualifying week

VIP cashback: the 3x wagering option for qualifying members

Qualifying VIP members have a separate weekly cashback arrangement based on pokie losses. It returns 10% up to $1,500, with 3x wagering instead of the 10x requirement attached to the standard weekly cashback options.

The qualifying deposit for this arrangement is $150 per week. The lower wagering multiple can make a meaningful difference to the amount of play attached to the cashback, but the $1,500 maximum still applies.

For a straightforward example, $100 in cashback at 3x creates $300 in wagering. The same $100 at 10x creates $1,000. That is why the wagering multiple deserves as much attention as the percentage.

How to calculate cashback wagering before you play

The calculation has two parts. First, work out the cashback from the eligible loss figure. Next, multiply the cashback amount by the stated wagering number. Honestly, this is the part most people skip, and it is the easiest way to understand what the offer means in practice.

Worked examples using the stated rates

ExampleCashback calculationWagering calculation
Weekly pokie losses of $40010% = $40 cashback$40 × 10 = $400
Weekly pokie losses of $12,00010% = $1,200 cashback$1,200 × 10 = $12,000
Weekly pokie losses of $20,00010% = $2,000, capped at $1,500$1,500 × 10 = $15,000
VIP cashback of $100Cashback amount = $100$100 × 3 = $300
General losses of $200Up to 15% = $30Use the conditions attached to that cashback

The figures above are examples, not a promise of a particular cashback result. They show why a cap can reduce the amount calculated from a large loss, and why the 3x and 10x requirements produce very different play-through totals.

  • Identify whether the loss came from pokies or live dealer games.
  • Apply the relevant percentage to the eligible loss amount.
  • Check the maximum where the offer has one.
  • Multiply the cashback by 10 or 3, depending on the arrangement.
  • Only use money you can afford to lose while completing any wagering.

Choose the cashback calculation that matches your play

Separate pokie losses, live dealer losses and general losses before you work out the amount. Then check the cap and wagering multiple together.

A sensible way to use cashback and manage your limits

Cashback can soften part of a losing week, but it does not turn gambling into a guaranteed profit. Set a budget before you start, and do not increase your stakes to chase a cashback figure. The percentage should fit around your entertainment budget, not decide how much you play.

  1. Check the game category

    Confirm whether your planned play is pokies or live dealer play. That tells you which weekly cashback arrangement may be relevant.

  2. Check the qualifying deposit

    The weekly arrangements have deposit conditions. Make sure the required amount fits your budget before you deposit.

  3. Write down the calculation

    Use the eligible loss amount, the percentage, the cap and the wagering multiple. A quick calculation is clearer than guessing from the headline rate.

  4. Set a stopping point

    Use a loss limit or session limit and stop when you reach it. Cashback should never be a reason to keep playing after your planned budget is gone.

  5. Review the amount before a Withdrawal

    Take the wagering condition into account before treating cashback as money ready to withdraw.

Sky Crown Casino provides deposit limits, loss limits and session limits for account management. You can also use a cooling-off period from 24 hours to 3 months, or self-exclude for 6 months up to permanent.

Keep the numbers clear before you begin

Check the eligible game type, deposit condition, cashback percentage and wagering multiple first. A few minutes of planning can help you keep the session within your limits.

Cashback: your questions

How much does Weekly Sky Cashback return?

It returns 10% of eligible pokie losses, up to $1,500. The arrangement carries 10x wagering and requires a minimum deposit of $45 during the qualifying week.

Which games count towards Weekly Sky Cashback?

Weekly Sky Cashback is based on pokie losses. Live dealer losses belong to the separate Weekly Live Cashback arrangement.

How does Weekly Live Cashback work?

It returns 10% of losses on live dealer games, with 10x wagering and a $45 qualifying deposit during the qualifying week. This arrangement is for eligible non-cryptocurrency players.

What is the wagering requirement on VIP Weekly Cashback?

VIP Weekly Cashback carries 3x wagering. It returns 10% of pokie losses up to $1,500, with a qualifying deposit of $150 per week.

What does 10x cashback wagering mean?

Multiply the cashback amount by 10. For example, $100 in cashback creates $1,000 in wagering.

What does 3x cashback wagering mean?

Multiply the cashback amount by 3. A $100 cashback amount creates $300 in wagering under the 3x arrangement.

Is there a general losses cashback option?

Yes. General losses cashback can return up to 15% of losses in real cash.

Does Weekly Sky Cashback have a maximum?

Yes. The maximum is $1,500 for Weekly Sky Cashback.