Welcome Package
Up to $8,000 + 400 Free Spins

Across your first four deposits

Wagering
40× bonus amount
Max bet
$7.50 per spin/round
Min deposit
$30 (1st & 2nd); $50 (4th)
Max cashout
$5,000 per bonus stage

Sky Crown Casino Bonuses: Offers and Terms for Australian Players

Sky Crown Casino bonuses cover a four-deposit welcome package, free spins, cashback, reload offers and VIP rewards. Here is how the offers work, what you need to wager and how to use each promo code.
  1. OperatorMetlait SRL
  2. Established2022
  3. Games7,000+ from 60+ providers
  4. Withdrawal SpeedWithin 1 hour; from 15 min after KYC

Welcome Bonus: four deposits with up to $8,000 and 400 Free Spins

The welcome package is split across your first four deposits. For anyone comparing Sky Crown Australia, the headline offer is up to $8,000 in bonus funds plus 400 Free Spins in total. The first and second stages have a $30 minimum deposit, while the fourth stage has a $50 minimum deposit.

StageDeposit offerFree Spins
Deposit 1120% up to $1,200125
Deposit 2100% up to $1,30075
Deposit 380% up to $1,50050
Deposit 4150% up to $4,000150

Every stage is valid for 14 days. The welcome bonuses use 40× wagering, the maximum bet during bonus play is $7.50 per spin or round, and the maximum cashout is $5,000 for each stage. Bonus winnings are capped at $5,000 per stage, while Free Spins winnings are capped at $300 per stage. Across the whole package, bonus winnings have a combined cap of $20,000.

RuleHow it works
Wagering40× the bonus amount; the requirement also applies to Free Spins winnings
Maximum bet$7.50 per spin or round
Maximum cashout$5,000 per bonus stage
Contribution ratesSlots 100%, live casino 10%, jackpot games 0%
Deposit typeWelcome bonuses are for non-cryptocurrency deposits

A simple wagering example

A $30 first deposit at 120% creates a $36 bonus. At 40×, that bonus has a $1,440 wagering requirement. A $400 fourth deposit at 150% would create a $600 bonus and a $24,000 wagering requirement. These examples use the bonus amount, not the deposit, as the figure multiplied by 40.

  1. Choose the stage

    Pick the welcome deposit you are ready to claim and meet its minimum deposit requirement.

  2. Enter the code

    Add the matching promo code manually during the deposit or in the My Bonuses section.

  3. Keep to the limits

    Use bets of no more than $7.50 and complete the wagering within the 14-day validity period.

Ready to start with the four-stage offer?

Choose the deposit stage that suits your budget, then apply its code before you play.

Deposit Bonus: regular matches for weekdays, weekends and high rollers

Beyond the welcome offer, Sky Crown has recurring deposit bonuses tied to certain days and playing styles. The High Roller Bonus is the largest standalone match, while the weekly offers mix deposit funds with spins.

PromotionOfferMain terms
High Roller Bonus50% up to $3,000$100 minimum deposit, 40× wagering, $10 maximum bet, valid 5 days
Midweek Magic50% up to $750 + 50 Free SpinsWednesday promotion, $30 minimum deposit, 35× wagering
Spin & Win MondaysUp to 100 Free Spins$30 minimum deposit, 40× wagering
Super Spin Saturday15 Super Spins at $1 each35× wagering
Huge Sunday Bonus50 Free Spins30× wagering

The wider deposit promotion list also includes a 25% bonus on every fourth deposit and a Sweet play bonus offering 20% plus 100 Free Spins. Check the relevant offer in your account before depositing so you use the right terms for that promotion.

No Deposit Bonus: claim 20 spins after completing your profile

The Meet & Spin No Deposit Bonus gives you 20 Free Spins on Aztec Clusters by BGaming without a deposit. Wagering is 25× and the maximum win is $40. It is a handy way to try the offer before putting your own funds into play, but the wagering rule still applies.

  1. Complete your profile

    Fill in the required profile details on your account.

  2. Check your email

    The bonus code is sent to your registered email address.

  3. Activate the code

    Open My Bonuses, select the field labelled "Have a promo code?", enter the code and activate it.

Free Spins: daily and weekly ways to collect extra rounds

Free Spins appear throughout the weekly promotion schedule, with a different offer attached to several days. Friday Fiesta gives up to 99 Free Spins with 30× wagering and a $30 minimum deposit. Spin & Win Mondays gives up to 100 Free Spins with 40× wagering and a $30 minimum deposit.

  • Huge Sunday Bonus: 50 Free Spins with 30× wagering.
  • Super Spin Saturday: 15 Super Spins at $1 each with 35× wagering.
  • Midweek Magic: 50 Free Spins alongside a 50% deposit match of up to $750, with 35× wagering.
  • Referral bonus: 20 Free Spins for each new friend referred.

The 20-spin Meet & Spin offer is separate from these deposit-based promotions. For any Free Spins offer, check whether a deposit is required and note the wagering multiple before you activate it.

Cashback: compare the weekly rates and wagering requirements

Cashback gives you another way to soften a losing week. Sky Cashback returns 10% of weekly pokie losses, up to $1,500, with 10× wagering. You need to make a $45 minimum deposit during the qualifying week.

OfferReturnWagering and qualification
Weekly Sky Cashback10% of pokie losses, up to $1,50010× wagering; $45 minimum deposit during the qualifying week
Weekly Live Cashback10% of live dealer losses10× wagering; $45 minimum deposit during the qualifying week
VIP Weekly Cashback10% of pokie losses, up to $1,5003× wagering; $150 qualifying deposit each week
General losses cashbackUp to 15% of losses in real cashThe promotion returns a portion of qualifying losses

Weekly Live Cashback is for live dealer losses and is not available to cryptocurrency depositors. The VIP rate has the lowest stated wagering requirement, but it is reserved for qualifying VIP members rather than being a standard account offer.

Promo Code: use the right code for each Sky Crown offer

Promo codes need to be entered manually at the deposit stage or through My Bonuses. Matching the code to the promotion matters, especially with the four welcome stages. Here are the codes connected with the main offers.

CodePromotionOffer
CLASSYWelcome Deposit 1120% up to $1,200 + 125 Free Spins
REIGNWelcome Deposit 2100% up to $1,300 + 75 Free Spins
SKYFALLWelcome Deposit 380% up to $1,500 + 50 Free Spins
SKYMAXWelcome Deposit 4150% up to $4,000 + 150 Free Spins
HIGH5High Roller Bonus50% up to $3,000
MONSpin & Win MondaysUp to 100 Free Spins
WEDMidweek Magic50% up to $750 + 50 Free Spins
FRIFriday FiestaUp to 99 Free Spins
SUPERSuper Spin Saturday15 Super Spins
S50Huge Sunday Bonus50 Free Spins

VIP Programme: invitation-only access with a personal Buddy

The VIP Programme is invitation-only. Players are personally selected based on active play. The first step towards eligibility is signing up and verifying your phone number, and the VIP team contacts a qualifying player within 24 hours.

Each VIP member receives a personal manager called a Buddy. Your Buddy is available approximately 24/7 through live chat, email or WhatsApp, giving you one direct contact for VIP-related help and account arrangements.

  • Sign up for an account.
  • Verify your phone number.
  • Continue active play while your account is considered.
  • If selected, expect contact from the VIP team within 24 hours.

Loyalty Programme: priority service and personalised conditions

The loyalty benefits are built around VIP membership rather than a public points ladder. VIP members receive prioritised deposits and withdrawals, which can make routine account transactions more convenient.

VIP players can also ask their personal assistant for individual game limits and conditions. That gives eligible members a way to request settings that better match how they want to manage their play.

Choose an offer that fits your play

Compare the match, wagering multiple, maximum bet and validity period before activating a promotion.

Bonuses: your questions

What is included in the Sky Crown Casino welcome package?

The four-stage package offers up to $8,000 in bonus funds plus 400 Free Spins. The stages are 120% up to $1,200, 100% up to $1,300, 80% up to $1,500 and 150% up to $4,000.

What wagering applies to the welcome bonus?

The welcome package uses 40× wagering on the bonus amount, and the same wagering rule applies to Free Spins winnings. Slots contribute 100%, live casino contributes 10% and jackpot games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet while clearing a welcome bonus?

The maximum bet is $7.50 per spin or round during standard welcome bonus play. The High Roller Bonus has a separate $10 maximum bet.

Which code matches the fourth welcome deposit?

Use SKYMAX for Deposit 4. It gives a 150% match up to $4,000 plus 150 Free Spins.

How do I claim the Meet & Spin No Deposit Bonus?

Complete your profile details, receive the code by email, then enter it under My Bonuses using the "Have a promo code?" field. The offer includes 20 Free Spins, 25× wagering and a $40 maximum win.

How much does Sky Cashback return?

Weekly Sky Cashback returns 10% of pokie losses up to $1,500, with 10× wagering and a $45 qualifying-week deposit. VIP Weekly Cashback uses 3× wagering with a $150 qualifying deposit each week.

How does VIP eligibility begin?

The VIP Programme is invitation-only and based on active play. Sign up and verify your phone number first; the VIP team contacts qualifying players within 24 hours.